Uniqlo, Graduation, and random ramblings

8:41:00 PM

Hey Hey Hey! I'm back, and guess what? Uniqlo finally opened here in Orlando!!!  (*≧▽≦)

 What is Uniqlo? Well for starters, it's a Japanese company that sells casual clothing. However  what makes this location so special? Well some of the merchandise have exclusive mix with Disney since it's located around Disney World. Also, they sell Yukatas, Uchiwa Fans, and Kabuki UTs (Uniqlo T-shirts) I have wait for MONTHS for Uniqlo to open here. When I walked into the store, I was like a kid in a candy shop. (屮゜Д゜)屮 Everything in the store at every corner, it had all of these pop colors everywhere. It also had a 2nd floor, clothes for kids, and men upstairs. I was intrigued by the wide variety of colorful socks men could choose from hahaha! Beats the Forever 21 stores I've ever seen. As I was roaming around, I came across the Yukatas (casual summer kimonos, great idea since its so damn hot here in Florida lol) I was tempted to buy one but I just decided to hold back my urges haha. I have bigger plans in the near future that's why I'm so stingy right now with my money. Anyway I came across near towards the very back of the store, then I notice a Japanese woman in a Yukata panting something on sheets of paper, and a line full of people. When I looked closer, she was doing Japanese calligraphy of customer's names. I was curious enough get one for myself.

Here are some pictures inside the store. On the right is my name in Japanese calligraphy!

 If any of you are coming down to Orlando, I highly recommend you to check out Uniqlo located at Disney Springs! o(≧∇≦o)
 In other news, my sister finally graduated! (*^ω^)人(^ω^*)

 I'm the proudest sister ever! My little sister recently graduated in Video Game Designing. She worked so hard for 2 years, and her effort finally paid off. Right now, she's working on her resume, and building a portfolio. This is now her chance to strut her stuff and what she can offer to big companies. Crossing my fingers that she lands a good job too. Hoping she makes kickass games.
Look at my itty bitty sister! Also my sister getting down on nachos.

 On that day we got her certificate, it was also Free Queso Day at Moe's Southwest Grill. So we celebrated by getting nachos. They were super yummy! We also had nigiri and sashimi for dinner at Summer Palace.
Me and my lovable sister <3

 My hair is long again, now it's pass my shoulder! I've been curling it a lot lately. Also, as much as I would love to go back to coloring my hair, I just don't have time to do it, plus most jobs won't allow any crazy colors. Unless I worked in a tattoo shop, modeling, or a salon hahaha. I originally planned out on getting a tattoo too. On my chest, but due to change of plans in life I decided to not get it for now. Within the next few months I'm gonna have to give up my stretched ears and septum piercing (which is the most hardest cause I love my septum!) (๑◕︵◕๑) But eventually, after I'm done doing what I need to do, and when I settle down in the future, I'll most likely get back on the idea of getting tats and piercings. Right now it's just full of adulting.

My beautiful curls, and Pumpkin Spice everything is back again!!!

 While it's considered the fall season now in Orlando, means lots of raining while still enjoying the hot sun. The weather here is just so bipolar! Hot and sunny in the morning and early afternoon, then it becomes rainy between 3-5 pm. I still have my tan over the summer LOL if I was back in Fort Wayne, Indiana, I'll be wearing sweaters and coats by now.

I really miss snow, but I don't miss getting the flu, and freezing my ass off. ᒄ₍⁽ˆ⁰ˆ⁾₎ᒃ♪♬

Bright and sunny day~ ヽ(⌐■_■)ノ♪♬

You Might Also Like

0 ♥ Comments