My life through a crapload of pictures!

7:21:00 PM

I don't care who the hell you are; everyone is immature in their own special way. I flaunt it, because 1.) It's my life. and 2.) Life is too short to take it way too serious, unless we have to make a life-and-death decision/action (war, disease, food shortage.....etc.)

Goofball, and proud.

 When I was a lot younger, my plan was to finish high school, get married, and have kids. However, with the shenanigans that has happened for the past few years; it never turned out the way I wanted. Which is a good thing. LOL. By this point, I know where the hell I stand in life and what I want out of it. I'm ready (kinda, sorta) to settle down and have kids. <--- Still debating if I should.

As an adult, I feel like we shouldn't stop what makes us happy. Regardless what you do in life, as long as nobody gets hurt, keep doing what you do.

 I just bounced back in the whole relationship thing a few weeks ago, so far so good. He's down to earth, great sense of humor, a geek, and loves to travel. Me gusta. I met him at a community college nearly 4 years ago. At first I wasn't really interested in him because I was in love with someone else (Looking back at it now, WTF was I thinking? lol). Both of us crossed paths again once more, and I'm glad we did. :) His name is Chris.

Me and him kissing at a Japanese restaurant. :P

I got back from my orthopedic a few days ago, and I still can't work. :( My arm won't fully heal until 3 months has passed. IF it doesn't heal on the 3rd month, I have to go through surgery. I already miss working with my co-workers and being able to chat up with the regular customers.

Me at the ortho. (I need to redye my hair soon!)

It's no fun at all being disable. I can't pull, push, and lift anything. My doctor doesn't want me to work for a couple of weeks more. *sigh*

Besides all this stuff, I finally got to try this Vietnamese restaurant I've been wanting to try for months.

I'm addicted to summer rolls! (○^ω^)_旦~~♪

 I forgot what dish this was called lol but it was super yummy! ♨(⋆‿⋆)♨

The restaurant was called Anh Hong. I was reading reviews online and had to try it myself. Some people have experienced not so wonderful things of this restaurant but so far no complains on my end. The food was done the way I expected, beautiful presentation, and reasonable prices too. I do plan on visiting again soon!

I got myself an advance birthday gift for myself. My old GE X400 Power Pro Digital Cam finally started showing signs of malfunctioning, and decided to get an upgrade. I got myself a brand spanking new Canon PowerShot SX520 HS. I LOVE IT! Here's a sample of pics I took with it:





Ugh soooo beautiful! Right?! :)

It has a 16 megapixels with a 42x optical zoom and can record a 1080p full HD videos. Best birthday gift ever.

Oh, one more thing, I got a free ice cream from Diary Queen (the last pic says it all!)

In conclusion to this post: I hate my dislocated shoulder, but I'm still trying to live life as best as I can.

You Might Also Like

0 ♥ Comments