My Piercings ♪♪(o*゜∇゜)o~♪♪

6:00:00 PM

Here's something I've also accomplished this year: Piercings.

I recently got my tongue pierce!

When I was a lot younger, I wanted to have crazy hairstyles, dye it in different colors, get a tattoo, and of course, piercings..........BUT I was chicken shit lol. Also, I had a lot of drama going, so it wasn't the best time. Now that I'm older, and much more confident, I'm taking my chances of having all of these things done.

Up close. (I know, I don't have perfect skin. Get over it.)

My stretched ears are still 8g but I'm planning to stretch it at 6g.
I got a 2nd ear piercing a few months back!

I'm actually getting addicted to piercing haha. I think it's worth the pain. It really isn't that bad. I'm happy I overcome my fear of piercings. I use an alcohol-free mouthwash, and fluoride-free toothpaste to take care of my tongue piercing. As for my septum, I mix a bit of sea salt w/ some water and clean my nose holes w/ a cotton swab. For my stretch ears, I clean off the crusts like the way I take care of my septum. If I wanna switch to different tapers or hangers, I make sure I lube it with some olive oil so it's easier to slip them in my ear holes. There are tons of aftercare products also being sold online, but I prefer the cheaper way. lol

The last type of piercing I want is a stud on the left side of my nose. Then I'll be a happy camper. :D

After all of this, I plan to get my first tattoo! (⌒▽⌒)☆

You Might Also Like

0 ♥ Comments